留学社区
目录

利发国际手机版_利发国际手机版欧洲厅_利发国际娱乐手机版

【 liuxue86.com - 签证办理流程 】
  挪威,位于斯堪的纳维尼亚半岛西部,海岸线曲折,拥有“万岛之国”的美称。挪威的教育实行免费制,目前为止除了BI挪威管理学院外,其他学校都是免学费,吸引着全球众多申请者。那么去挪威留学如何办理学生签证呢?下面和出国留学网一起来看看吧。   If you plan to spend some time studying in Norway, you may need to apply for a student visa – or rather a ‘student residence permit’. Find out what requirements you need to meet, and how to apply.   如果你计划去挪威留学的话,你可能需要申请学生签证——或者是获得学生居住许可。浏览下面的信息,了解自己需要满足什么样的学生签证申请条件,并且了解应该如何申请。   Who doesn’t need a student visa for studying in Norway?   Students from Iceland, Denmark, Sweden or Finland do not need a student visa for Norway, and do not need to register with the police. However, if you plan to study in Norway for more than six months, you must report to a tax office in Norway for an ID check and to report your move to Norway.   Students from nations within the European Economic Area (EEA) and the European Free Trade Association (EFTA) can also study in Norway for more than three months without applying for a student visa. You simply need to register with the police online, and then go in person to the nearest police station once you arrive, to present the relevant documents showing your basis for residence. You will need to show: your passport, confirmation of admission to an approved educational institution, private health insurance or European health insurance card, and a personal declaration of sufficient funds to support yourself while you study in Norway.   You also do not need to apply for a student visa if you fulfill one of the other exemptions to the visa requirement, as listed on the Norwegian Directorate of Immigration (UDI) website.   不需要学生签证就能留学挪威的人有哪些?   来自冰岛丹麦瑞典以及芬兰的学生去挪威留学,是需要办理学生签证的,并且也不需要在警方登记。但是,如果你计划去挪威留学的时间超过6个月的话,那么你必须向挪威的税务办公室报告,进行身份检查,并且报告你进入挪威的行程和时间。   来自欧洲经济区国家和欧洲自由贸易联盟国家的学生在没有申请学生签证的情况下,也可以在挪威学习最多3个月时间。你仅仅只需要在网上进行警察局注册,然后在你到达之后前往距离你最近的警察局,出示相关文件显示你的居住身份。你将需要提供以下文件:护照、一所是顶教育机构的入学确认书、私人健康保险或者是欧洲健康保险卡、以及足够的资金个人声明(能够支持你在挪威留学期间的资金要求)。   如果你满足任何签证要求豁免资格(详细的条件清单请浏览挪威移民局官网),那么你去挪威留学也不需要办理学生签证。   Who does need a student visa for Norway?   All other students will need to apply for a student residence permit if they intend to study in Norway for more than three months. If you are studying in Norway for less than three months, and you come from a country with a visa requirement for entering Norway, you will still need to obtain a visa. Requirements and procedures for obtaining a student residence permit will depend on your country of origin.   需要学生签证才能留学挪威的人有哪些?   所有其他的学生去挪威留学,如果在挪威的学习时间超过3个月,都需要申请学生居住许可。如果你在挪威的学习时间不超过3个月,并且你来自一个进入挪威有签证要求的国家的话,你仍然需要获得签证。获得学生居住许可的条件以及流程具体由你的原籍国决定。   Requirements to get a student visa for Norway   In order to be granted a student visa for Norway, you must have been admitted to a field of study at a college or university (with some exemptions). While some candidates can apply online from within Norway or through a Norwegian embassy, most students will need to hand in a paper application form to their closest Norwegian embassy or consulate. Some countries will ask you to hand in the application at the Swedish or Danish embassy instead. When you hand in your student residence permit application form, you must also provide your passport, along with other necessary documentation. You’ll need to submit:   A completed application form   Receipt of having paid the application fee   A valid travel document (passport)   A recent photograph   Evidence of admittance to an approved full-time education program   Evidence of sufficient financial funds for the entire period of study, including funds to support any accompanying family (it can be difficult to open an account in a Norwegian bank without a Norwegian personal number, so you can usually deposit the required amount into an account established by your educational institution)   Evidence that you have somewhere to live (such as a house, apartment, bedsit or room in a hall of residence)   Evidence that you will leave Norway when your residence permit expires (usually in the form of a return ticket)   Processing times for student residence permits will vary, so it is advisable to apply as soon as you are able. If your application is granted, you must then obtain a residence card – proof that you have the right to live in Norway. Typically, you will receive a letter that informs you to visit the police to have your fingerprints and photo taken, after which you will be sent the card by post.   获得挪威学生签证的要求:   为了获得挪威学生签证,你必须已经获得挪威某一学院或者大学某一学习领域的录取(除了少数例外情况)。虽然一些候选人可以在挪威或者是通过挪威大使馆在网上进行申请,但是大部分学生将需要递交纸质申请表到离他们最近的挪威大使馆或者领事馆。一些国家可能会要求你递交申请到瑞典或者丹麦大使馆。在你递交你的学生居住许可申请表格的时候,你还必须提供你的护照以及其他所需要的文件。你将需要提交:   一份填写完整的申请表;   已经支付申请费用的收据;   一个有效的旅行文件(护照);   一张最近的照片;   一个公认全日制教育专业的录取证明;   能够担负你在挪威留学期间所有留学费用的足够资金证明,包括支持你的陪伴家人的资金(没有挪威个人号码的话,是很难在挪威银行建立一个帐户的,所以你通常可以存储需要的资金额度到你的教育学校建立的帐户中去);   住宿证明(例如房间、公寓、学生宿舍的起居兼卧室两用租间或者房间);   在你的居住许可失效之后将会离开挪威的证明(通常是以返程机票的形式来证明)。   学生居住许可的处理时间长短不一,所以建议你尽可能早的开始申请。如果你的申请通过的话,你必须获得一个居住卡——证明你有权利在挪威生活。通常情况下,你将会收到一封信,通知你到警察局进行指纹采集和照相,然后你才会获得邮寄过来的居住卡。   What does the student residence permit allow you to do?   When you are granted a Norwegian student residence permit, you are also granted a permit to work part-time in addition to your studies (up to 20 hours per week) and full-time during university holidays, at no extra charge. You can renew your study permit through the online Application Portal Norway at least one month before it expires, but you must contact the UDI separately to renew the part-time work permit, and show evidence of having made satisfactory progress studying in Norway.   You can apply for a permit to work full-time for a limited period if you can prove that the work is relevant to your studies, or necessary for admission to further education within the same program option – a concrete offer of employment must be made in this case.   Having completed your studies, you are eligible to apply for a residence permit for up to six months in which to seek employment as a skilled worker. You must be able to prove you have become qualified as a skilled worker during your time studying in Norway, or that you had specialist training before your stay in Norway and then undertook further education in Norway. You must also meet the requirements to be able to provide financial support for yourself (and your family).   学生居住许可能够允许你在挪威做什么?   在你获得挪威学生居住许可的时候,你同时也具备了在挪威留学期间,参加非全日制的工作兼职的权利(每一个星期最多20个小时);并且在大学假期期间,还可以进行全职工作。你可以在学习许可失效之前的至少1个月,通过挪威签证申请门户网站更新你的学习许可,但是你必须单独联系UDI来更新你的非全日制工作许可,并且提供在挪威已经获得一些学习成绩的证明。   如果你能够证明某一工作和你的学习有关,或者是在同一个专业选择中进行进一步学习入学所需要的话,那么你可以申请许可你进行一段时间的全职工作的许可证明。这种情况下,你需要提供一份具体的雇佣劳动合同   在完成你的学习之后,你可以申请最多6个月的居住许可,以便作为一个技术人员在挪威寻找雇佣机会。当你在挪威学习期间,你必须能够证明自己已经符合成为一名技术人员的资格,或者在停留在挪威之前已经具备某一专业训练,然后在挪威进行进一步的学习。除此之外,你还必须满足能够提供支持自己(以及你的家人)留学生活的资金要求。   推荐阅读   去挪威留学怎么样   挪威留学攻略   挪威留学申请条件   以上内容由出国留学网www.liuxue86.com独家翻译,版权归出国留学网所有,未经出国留学网授权许可,任何公司任何人不得复制和转载,违者必追究法律责任!!!
  想了解更多签证办理流程网的资讯,请访问: 签证办理流程 本文来源:https://visa.liuxue86.com/v/3101543.html
延伸阅读
很多人会选择去欧洲旅游或者留学,不少人会选择办理申根签证,那么对于在日本的中国人来说,如何在日本办理欧洲的申根签证呢?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的相关资讯,欢迎阅读。
2017-11-15
新西兰留学面签十大技巧(一)
随着留学热潮的出现,越来越多留学生选择去往新西兰留学。签证面签时进入新西兰留学的重要一步,那么有哪些技巧呢?出国留学网的小编在这里为大家整理了新西兰留学面签十大技巧(一),希望对大
2017-09-12
据出国留学网了解,日前,利发国际手机版欧洲厅驻华使馆发表声明,称近日出现关于利发国际手机版欧洲厅签证的不实报道,利发国际手机版欧洲厅使馆在温州没有设立任何签证中心。下面一起来看看吧。利发国际手机版欧洲厅15个在华签证中心所在的城市仅包括北京、成
2017-08-15
很多学生会选择去加拿大读高中,那么加拿大高中留学签证申请材料有哪些呢?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的加拿大高中留学签证材料相关资讯,欢迎阅读。加拿大高中留学签证材料加拿
2017-08-09
很多学生会选择去美国留学,那么美国留学签证的办理难度将会有所加大,这是真的吗?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的美国留学签证办理难度将升级相关资讯,欢迎阅读。美国留学签证办
2017-08-09
陈老师
陈老师 留学高级顾问 免费咨询 >>
出国留学网
快速定制留学方案
利发国际手机版欧洲厅