留学社区
目录

利发国际手机版_利发国际手机版欧洲厅_利发国际娱乐手机版

【 liuxue86.com - 签证办理流程 】
  利发国际手机版欧洲厅教育历史悠久,体制完善,结构完备,是学生们一个理想的留学目的地。对于利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学生而言,学生签证是一个实现利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学的关键材料。那么如何获得利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证呢?下面和出国留学网一起来看看吧。   Want to study in the UK? Find out whether you need to apply for a UK student visa, and how the application process works.   UK visa requirements and general immigration criteria are managed by UK Visas and Immigration, which has an easy-to-navigate site to help you determine whether you need a UK student visa. While Swiss nationals and those from the EU/EEA states do not currently need a visa to study in the UK, all other international students are likely to need one.   The result of the UK’s referendum on membership in the European Union (‘Brexit’) has led to some uncertainty over visa regulations, but the UK government has stated that there will be no immediate change to visa policies.   想要去利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学吗?请了解自己是否需要申请利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证,并且了解签证申请程序是怎么样的?   利发国际手机版欧洲厅签证要求以及一般的移民标准都是由利发国际手机版欧洲厅签证和移民局决定的,它有一个易于操作的网站来帮助你判断自己是否需要办理利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证。瑞士学生以及来自欧盟/欧洲经济区国家的学生目前都是不需要办理利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证,就可以直接申请去利发国际手机版欧洲厅大学留学的。而所有其他国家的国际学生几乎都需要获得利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证。   有关利发国际手机版欧洲厅脱欧的全民公决结果使得签证规定有了一些不确定的因素,但是利发国际手机版欧洲厅政府已经明确说明签证政策将不会有即刻的变化。   Types of UK student visa   If you’re studying a short course and are over 18 years old, you may be eligible for the short-term study visa. This is valid up to six months for most short courses and can be extended for a stay of up to 11 months for English language courses.   If you’re studying a longer course, you’ll need to make sure your chosen institution holds a Tier 4 Sponsor License. You can either apply for a Tier 4 (Child) student visa (if you’re aged 4-17 and want to study at an independent school in the UK) or a Tier 4 (General) student visa for those aged 16 and over.   利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证的类型:   如果你是在利发国际手机版欧洲厅学习短期课程,并且已经年满18周岁,那么你具备申请利发国际手机版欧洲厅短期学习签证的资格。对于大部分的短期课程而言,该签证的有效期最多长达6个月,并且可以延长到11个月的英语语言课程学习。   如果你是学习一个长期专业课程,那么你将需要确定你选择的学校获得Tier 4担保执照。你可以申请Tier 4(儿童)学生签证(如果你是4-17岁,并且想要在独立人员的陪同下在利发国际手机版欧洲厅学习的话)或者是Tier 4(一般)学生签证(如果你是年满16岁或者以上的话)。   UK student visa requirements   Your course provider may be willing to help you to apply for a UK student visa once you have been offered a place on a course; ask to find out if this is the case. You can apply for the visa up to three months in advance of the start date of your course. Check the average visa processing times for your country, and be sure to allow plenty of time.   UK student visas are awarded on a points-based system. In order to meet all the UK student visa requirements, you’ll need to provide:   Details of your passport   A recent photograph   An unconditional offer of a place on a course offered by a licensed Tier 4 Sponsor, evidenced by a 'Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies’ (CAS) form from your course provider (worth 30 points)   Proof of adequate English language skills, demonstrated by passing one of the secure English language tests (SELT). You will not need to provide this if you’re from an English-speaking country such as the United States or have completed a qualification equivalent to a UK degree in an English-speaking country.   Proof you have financial support throughout your stay in the UK (worth 10 points)   Proof of financial support can take the form of bank statements or a letter from your financial sponsor, showing you can cover your tuition fees, accommodation and living costs. You must prove that you have £1,015 (~US$1,230) per month for living costs if studying in the UK outside of London, and £1,265 (~US$1,540) a month for living costs if studying in London.   You may also be required to produce documents showing your academic qualifications, and to attend an interview or biometric test, which includes a digital scan of your fingerprints. Depending on your country of origin, you may also be required to have certain medical vaccinations or undertake a tuberculosis test.   If you’re 16 or 17 years old and applying for the Tier 4 (General) student visa, you must have written consent from your parents/guardians that you can live and travel independently.   You must apply online for the Tier 4 (General) Student visa, ensuring you’ve read the full guidance here. You can apply up to three months before the start of your course.   利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证要求:   一旦你获得了某一专业的录取资格的话,你的专业课程提供者可能会很愿意帮助你申请利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证,建议你咨询所入学学校,以确定是否有这种情况。你可以在你专业开始之前的最多3个月就开始申请学生签证。了解你原籍国的一般签证申请时间,以保证你有足够的签证申请时间。   利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证是以点数机制系统来授予的。为了满足所有的利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证申请要求,你需要提供:   护照的详细信息;   最近的照片;   获得由Tier 4担保执照学校提供的无条件录取通知,由你的专业提供者出示的学校录取确认函来证明(价值30个点数)。   足够的英语语言能力证明,以通过一种安全英语语言考试来证明。如果你是来自英语国家的学生,例如美国,或者是在某个英语国家完成了等同于利发国际手机版欧洲厅学位的学历资格的话,那么你不需要提供英语语言能力证明。   证明你有足够的资金支持你在利发国际手机版欧洲厅学习期间的所有费用(价值10个点数)。   资金支持证明可以是以银行申明或者是经济赞助者的亲笔信的形式提供,显示你可以负担你的学费、住宿费用以及生活费用。如果你在伦敦之外的利发国际手机版欧洲厅城市留学的话,你必须证明自己每一个月有£1,015 (~US$1,230)的生活成本;而如果你是在利发国际手机版欧洲厅伦敦留学的话,那么你需要证明自己一个月有£1,265 (~US$1,540)的生活成本。   你可能也需要提供显示你的学术资格的证明文件,并且参加面试或者是生物测量考试,这包括你的指纹的数字扫描。根据你的原籍国的不同,你可能也需要接种特定的医学疫苗或者是参加肺结核检测。   如果你是16岁或者17岁,并且需要申请Tier 4(一般)学生签证的话,那么你必须从你的父母或者监护人那里获得说明你能够独自生活和出行的书面同意书。   你必须在网上申请Tier 4(一般)学生签证,保证你已经熟悉全部的签证申请指导。你最多可以在课程开始之前的3个月就开始申请学生签证。   UK student visa fees   The current fee for the Tier 4 (General) student visa is £328 (~US$400), with an additional £328 fee per person for any dependents. You’ll also need to pay a healthcare surcharge of £150 per year (~US$180) in order to access the National Health Service (NHS) during your stay.   The Short Term Study Visa costs £89 (~US$110) for the six month option and £170 (~US$210) for the 11 month visa.   利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证费用:   Tier 4(一般)学生签证目前的收费标准是£328 (~US$400),任何非独立人员每人的额外费用是£328。为了在你留学期间,获得利发国际手机版欧洲厅国民医疗服务(NHS),你还需要支付每年£150(~US$180)的健康保健的额外费用。   为期6个月的短期学生签证的费用是£89 (~US$110),11个月的短期签证的费用是£170 (~US$210)。   Using your UK student visa   When you enter the UK, a UK Border Agency officer will put a stamp on your passport that states the duration of your stay in the UK. For example, if your course is 12 months or more, you can stay for the full duration of the course plus an additional four months. You cannot extend your stay beyond this period.   Before you arrive, you must make sure you are fully immunized, remembering to pack your immunization record in your hand luggage in case you are asked to show the Border Agency officer at your UK port of entry. You should also carry the documents relating to your studies (including your Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies or CAS number), your proof of finances and your proof of accommodation.   Depending on where you’re from, you may also be required to register with the police within seven days of arrival in the UK.   使用你的利发国际手机版欧洲厅学生签证:   在你进入利发国际手机版欧洲厅的时候,利发国际手机版欧洲厅边境管理局的工作人员将会在你的护照上面盖章,以说明你在利发国际手机版欧洲厅停留的时间。例如,如果你的课程学习时间是12个月或者是更长时间,那么你在利发国际手机版欧洲厅停留的时间应该是你整个的专业学习时间,再加上额外的四个月时间。超过这个时间你不能延长你的停留时间。   在你达到利发国际手机版欧洲厅之前,你必须保证你已经完全接种。为了应付在利发国际手机版欧洲厅入境过程中,边境管理局的工作人员的检查,请记得在你的行李中携带好你的免疫记录。你也可以携带与你的学习有关的文件(包括学习录取确认函、CAS号码)、经济能力证明以及住宿证明。   你可能还需要在达到利发国际手机版欧洲厅的7天时间内,在警察局进行登记,具体取决于你来自哪里。   Working while studying in the UK   All EU, EEA and Swiss students can work while studying in the UK, although students from Croatia might need to gain authorization. Students of publically funded higher education institutions on Tier 4 student visas can work for up to 20 hours per week during term time and full-time during Christmas and Easter breaks (unless you are aged 16 or 17, in which case the maximum is 10 hours per week during term time).   在利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学期间工作:   所有的欧盟、欧洲经济区以及瑞士学生在利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学期间都是可以工作的,而来自克罗地亚的学生可能需要获得一个授权书。持有Tier 4学生签证的公共资助高等教育机构的学生在每一个学期期间,每个星期可以之多工作20个小时,在圣诞节复活节假期期间,可以进行全职工作(除非你是十六七岁的学生,那么这种情况下,在学期学习期间每一个星期最多只能够工作10个小时)。   推荐阅读   2017年利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学申请条件   2017年利发国际手机版欧洲厅留学多少钱   利发国际手机版欧洲厅伦敦留学一年多少钱   以上内容由出国留学网www.liuxue86.com独家翻译,版权归出国留学网所有,未经出国留学网授权许可,任何公司任何人不得复制和转载,违者必追究法律责任!!!
  想了解更多签证办理流程网的资讯,请访问: 签证办理流程 本文来源:https://visa.liuxue86.com/v/3095841.html
延伸阅读
很多人会选择去欧洲旅游或者留学,不少人会选择办理申根签证,那么对于在日本的中国人来说,如何在日本办理欧洲的申根签证呢?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的相关资讯,欢迎阅读。
2017-11-15
新西兰留学面签十大技巧(一)
随着留学热潮的出现,越来越多留学生选择去往新西兰留学。签证面签时进入新西兰留学的重要一步,那么有哪些技巧呢?出国留学网的小编在这里为大家整理了新西兰留学面签十大技巧(一),希望对大
2017-09-12
据出国留学网了解,日前,利发国际手机版欧洲厅驻华使馆发表声明,称近日出现关于利发国际手机版欧洲厅签证的不实报道,利发国际手机版欧洲厅使馆在温州没有设立任何签证中心。下面一起来看看吧。利发国际手机版欧洲厅15个在华签证中心所在的城市仅包括北京、成
2017-08-15
很多学生会选择去加拿大读高中,那么加拿大高中留学签证申请材料有哪些呢?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的加拿大高中留学签证材料相关资讯,欢迎阅读。加拿大高中留学签证材料加拿
2017-08-09
很多学生会选择去美国留学,那么美国留学签证的办理难度将会有所加大,这是真的吗?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的美国留学签证办理难度将升级相关资讯,欢迎阅读。美国留学签证办
2017-08-09
陈老师
陈老师 留学高级顾问 免费咨询 >>
出国留学网
快速定制留学方案
利发国际手机版欧洲厅