留学社区
目录

利发国际手机版_利发国际手机版欧洲厅_利发国际娱乐手机版

【 liuxue86.com - 签证办理流程 】
  对于几乎所有的国际学生而言,去澳大利亚留学必须获得的文件之一就是澳大利亚学生签证。学生签证是保证留学生顺利合法的开始在澳大利亚学习的重要依据,是成功留学的必备材料。那么利发国际手机版_利发国际手机版欧洲厅_利发国际娱乐手机版呢?下面和出国留学网一起来看看吧。   How to Get an Australian Student Visa   In order to study in Australia, you will need to obtain an Australian student visa. You must be able to prove to the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) that you meet the following key Australian student visa requirements:   Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) requirement   Financial requirements   English proficiency requirements   Health and character requirements   You’ll need to complete an Australian student visa application form, pay the visa application fee, and perhaps attend an interview. Read on for more detail on what all of this involves.   利发国际手机版_利发国际手机版欧洲厅_利发国际娱乐手机版?   为了实现在澳大利亚留学,你将需要获得一个澳大利亚学生签证。你必须向澳大利亚移民和边境保护署证明自己满足以下一些关键的学生签证办理要求:   真实临时入境者(GTE)要求;   经济能力要求;   英语语言能力要求;   健康和无不良记录要求。   你需要完成澳大利亚学生签证申请表,支付一定额度的签证申请费用,并且可能还需要参加面试。下面出国留学网为大家详细介绍了上述签证条件。   What is a Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE)?   Introduced in November 2011, the Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) requirement states that the visa applicant must be able to demonstrate a genuine intention to stay in Australia temporarily for the purpose of study, or to accompany a student as a dependent (i.e. spouse or child) or as a guardian. The decision-makers at the DIBP will consider the following factors:   The circumstances in your home country   The potential circumstances for you in Australia   The value of your chosen course to your future   Your immigration history   Any other relevant matters   In order to determine whether you are meet the GTE requirement, you may be asked to attend an interview at your nearest Australian embassy or consulate. Some applicants will only need to fill in a visa application form.   什么是真实临时入境者(GTE)要求?   从2011年11月起,澳大利亚政府面向所有学生签证申请人出台了新的真实临居入境者要求,即要求学生签证申请者为了实现在澳大利亚留学的目的,必须能够证明自己临时待在澳大利亚的真实目的,或者是作为一名非独立人员(例如配偶或者小孩)或者监护者陪伴留学生。澳大利亚移民和边境保护署的决策者将会考虑以下因素:   你原籍国的生活环境;   你待在澳大利亚可能出现的情况;   你所选择的专业对于你的未来的价值;   你的移民历史;   任何其他相关问题。   为了判断你是否满足GTE要求,你可能会需要前往离你最近的澳大利亚大使馆或者领事馆参加面试。一些申请者将仅仅只需要填写签证申请表。   Completing an Australian student visa application form   Australian student visas were previously categorized in different types depending on the study level, but on 1 July 2016 this was simplified so now all international students apply for the Student Visa (Subclass 500), which you must apply for online. The changes also mean that students are no longer assigned an immigration risk assessment level, as the same framework applies to all students.   Before applying for a visa, you will need to obtain a Confirmation of Enrolment (COE) or a Letter of Offer confirming that you have been accepted into a course registered under the Commonwealth Register of Institutions of Courses (CRICOS). The COE will be in the form of an online code that you will need to enter into the appropriate section in the online visa application. You may also need to pay a deposit towards your tuition fees.   You will be able to change course afterwards to one of the same or a higher study level, but you’ll need to apply for a new visa if you’re changing course to a lower level on the Australian Qualification Framework (AQF) or a non-AQF level course (unless changing from a PhD to a master’s). Students may also package their studies by studying two or more courses on their Student Visa (Subclass 500), where there is clear progression from one course to another.   填写澳大利亚学生签证申请表:   以前,澳大利亚学生签证根据不同的学习水平被分成多种类型,但是从2016年7月1日开始,学生签证变得更加简单了,所以目前所有的国际学生都适用于申请学生签证(Subclass 500),该签证必须在网上申请。这个变化也意味着学生不再面临移民风险评估等级的不同,因为所有的学生适用于同一个框架。   在申请学生签证之前,你需要获得一个注册确认通知书(COE)或者是留位证明信,以确定你已经获得澳大利亚联邦政府招收海外学生院校及课程注册登记(CRICOS)中某一课程的录取。注册确认通知书(COE)将会以在线代码的形式提供,你将需要进入在线签证申请的适合部分以获得该代码。另外,你可能还需要提供一部分学费押金。   你可以更改你的专业至一个相同的或者是更高水平的专业,但是如果你改变专业至一个澳大利亚学历资格框架(AQF)中更低水平的专业,或者是非-AQF水平专业(除非是从博士学位专业变成硕士学位专业),那么你将需要重新申请一个新的学生签证。学生可以凭借其学生签证(Subclass 500)在澳大利亚学习两个或者是更多专业,有关从一个专业到另外一个专业的继续学习有一个清楚的说明。   Australian student visa requirements   When completing your online visa application form, you will need to provide evidence of the following according to the Australian student visa requirements:   Financial requirements: Evidence of sufficient funds to cover tuition, travel and living costs. From July 2016, the amount you need to prove you have for living costs (separate from tuition and travel) is set at AU$19,830 (~US$15,170) for a year. If you have dependents (such as a spouse and children), you will also need to show evidence of being able to cover living costs for them, including school fees. Alternatively, you can show evidence that your spouse or parents are willing to support you and that they earn at least AU$60,000 (~US$45,850) a year.   English proficiency requirement: If you’re not from an English-speaking country (and haven’t completed at least five years’ study in an English-speaking country) you’ll need to prove you can speak English to the required level. The DIBP website lists eligible tests, with possibilities being the IELTS, TOEFL iBT, Pearson Test of English (PTE) Academic, and Cambridge Advanced English (CAE). The score you will need will depend on whether you are starting a full degree, doing a foundation course, or enrolling on a preliminary English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students (ELICOS).   Health requirements: Some students may be asked to take a medical and/or a radiological check-up to show they are in good health (this applies, for example, to those who intend to train as a doctor, dentist or nurse). If told to do so, you must attend an appointment with a doctor who has been approved by the Australian immigration department.   Except those from Belgium or Norway, all students are obliged to purchase Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC). You may purchase this cover through your university, or directly from one of the five approved providers: Australian Health Management, BUPA Australia, Medibank Private, Allianz Global Assistance and nib OSHC. The cost of this health insurance cover will vary depending on the provider and how long you purchase cover for. Students from Sweden who have purchased health insurance through CSN International or Kammarkollegiet will not need to purchase OSHC. Belgian and Norweigan students are also not required to purchase OSHC as part of their visa requirements.   Character requirements: Australian student visa requirements stipulate that you must be of good character to enter Australia. This includes a criminal record check, to make sure you don’t have a substantial criminal record. You may also need to acquire a penal clearance certificate (or police certificate) or get a police statement, and may be asked to complete a Character Statutory Declaration Form.   澳大利亚学生签证要求:   在填写你的在线签证申请表的时候,你将需要根据澳大利亚学生签证办理的要求提供以下证明信息:   - 经济能力要求:包含了学费、交通和生活成本的足够的资金证明。从2016年7月份开始,你需要证明的拥有的生活费用(除了学费和交通费用之外)总计额度设定为AU$19,830 (~US$15,170)一年。如果你有非独立人员(例如配偶或者是小孩的话)陪同的话,那么你将需要证明自己也同时能够负担起他们的生活费用,包括学校费用。另外,你也可以通过证明你的父母或者是配偶愿意资助你的学习来达到这一要求,但是他们一年的收入必须至少达到AU$60,000 (~US$45,850)。   - 英语语言能力要求:如果你不是一名来自英语国家的学生(并且没有在英语国家完成至少5年的学习),那么你需要证明你的英语语言能力达到澳大利亚移民和边境保护署所要求的水平。澳大利亚移民和边境保护署的官网上面列出了其认可的英语语言能力考试,包括雅思考试托福网考、皮尔森学术英语考试、以及剑桥高级英语证书考试。你需要达到的考试成绩要求将根据你的学习状态来决定,是参加全日制的学位专业学习,预科专业学习,还是参加为海外学生提供的学前英语强化课程。   - 健康要求:一些学生可能会需要进行一个医学检查以及/或者放射性检查,来证明自己的良好健康状况(例如,该要求适用于想要成为一名医生、牙医或者是护士的学生)。如果你需要进行该医学检查的话,那么你必须与医生约定好检查事宜,并且该医生必须是澳大利亚移民部门指定的医生。   除了来自比利时挪威的学生,其他所有的学生都需要购买海外学生健康保险(OSHC)。你可以通过你所在的大学来购买该保险,或者是直接从五家指定的保险提供者那里购买:澳大利亚卫生管理、保柏澳大利亚、澳洲私人医疗保险公司、安联全球救援以及nib OSHC。该健康保险的费用将会因为提供者的不同以及保险时间的不同各不相同。来自瑞典的学生,如果已经通过CSN International或者Kammarkollegiet购买了健康保险的话,将不再需要购买另外的海外学生健康保险(OSHC)。比利时和挪威的学生也不需要将购买健康保险当成是签证办理的一部分。   无犯罪记录要求:澳大利亚学生签证要求明确规定你必须是一名品行良好的学生。该要求包括犯罪记录审查,以确定你没有重要的犯罪记录。你可能还需要获得一个刑事无罪证明(或者是无犯罪记录证明)或者是获得一个警方声明,并且可能需要完成法定声明表。   Australian student visa documents   The DIBP website has a document checklist feature that will provide you with a list of documents required for your specific circumstances. Typically, students must submit the following:   Completed Australian student visa application form (157A)   Paid visa application fee – currently AU$550 (~US$420 in most cases   Copy of passport biodata page (some students may be asked to physically provide their passport)   Certificate of Enrolment or Letter of Offer   Evidence of sufficient funds   Evidence of health insurance cover   English proficiency test results   Criminal record check results   Four recent passport-sized photographs   After you have assembled and scanned your supporting documents, you’ll need to create an account and apply with the online ‘ImmiAccount’ application system.   Most visa applications take four weeks to process. If you study in Australia for a course that is longer than 10 months and finishes at the end of an Australian academic year (usually mid-December) your visa will usually be valid until 15 March the following year. If your course is longer than 10 months and finishes in January to October, your visa will usually be valid for two months following the completion of your course.   Under some circumstances, it may be possible to apply for a further visa at the end of your course (consult the DIBP website for more details).   澳大利亚学生签证文件:   澳大利亚移民和边境保护署官网上面有签证申请的详细文件清单,上面针对各种具体的情况列出了申请者所需要的签证申请材料。通常情况下,学生必须递交以下签证申请材料:   完成澳大利亚学生签证申请表(157A);   支付签证申请费用——目前,大部分情况下的学生签证申请费用是AU$550(~US$420);   护照上面有出生信息页面的复印件(一些学生可能还需要提供护照);   入学录取通知书或者是留位证明信;   足够资金的证明;   健康保险的证明;   英语语言能力考试成绩;   犯罪记录检查结果;   四张最近的护照照片尺寸的照片。   在你准备和扫描你的支持性文件之后,你将需要创建一个账户,并且使用在线‘ImmiAccount’ 申请系统来申请学生签证。   大部分的签证申请需要四个星期的时间来处理。如果你在澳大利亚学习的专业时间超过10个月,并且在一个澳大利亚学年(通常是在12月中旬)结束时完成的话,你的签证通常将会在接下来一年的3月15日之前有效。如果你的专业学习时间超过10个月,并且在1月份到10月份之间完成专业学习的话,那么你的签证通常在你完成专业学习之后的两个月内还是有效的。   在一些情况下,学生也许可以在专业学习结束的时候申请签证延期(了解更多信息,请直接浏览澳大利亚移民和边境保护署官网)。   Using your student visa   You can enter Australia on your student visa up to 90 days before your course starts. Within seven days of arrival, you must inform your education provider of your resident address, and also inform them within seven days if you change address.   While on a student visa, you may work up to 40 hours per fortnight during term time, and full-time in the holidays. The visa is automatically issued with permission to work, although you are not allowed to begin working until your course has started, and should not rely on work in order to support yourself or your family while in Australia. If you’re studying a master’s by research or a PhD you do not have any work restrictions. Keep in mind that any work required as part of your course is not included in the limit. Voluntary/unpaid work is not included in the 40 hour limit if it is genuinely voluntary, for a non-profit organization and for the benefit of the community.   While in possession of a student visa, you have certain obligations to fulfil: you must remain enrolled in a CRICOS-registered course, attend classes regularly, make satisfactory course progress and maintain OSHC health insurance. There are also certain visa conditions you and your dependents must comply with; breaching a visa condition may result in the cancellation of your visa.   使用你的学生签证:   你可以在你的专业课程开始之前的之多90天,凭借学生签证进入澳洲。在你达到澳大利亚的7天之内,你必须告知你的学校你的居住地址,并且如果有改变地址的话,也必须在7天之内告诉他们。   凭借澳大利亚学生签证,你可以在学期中间每两周工作之多40个小时,以及在假期时间内进行全职工作。学生签证自动授予了学生打工许可,虽然直到你的专业学习开始之前,你都是不允许开始打工的。另外,你不能完全依靠打工来负担你在澳大利亚留学期间所有的费用。如果你是一名研究型硕士学位学生,或者是博士学位专业的学生的话,那么你没有任何的工作限制。请记住,你的专业学习所需要的任何的工作就是不计算在工作时间限制里面的。志愿工作/无偿工作也是不包含在40个工作小时限制时间里面的,只要这是为非盈利组织以及社区利益进行的出自真心的志愿行为。   在办理澳大利亚学生签证的过程中,你有一定的义务需要完成:你必须继续在CRICOS-注册课程中登记,经常参加课程、取得令人满意的进步、并且维持OSHC健康保险。另外还有一些特定的签证条件,你本人和你的陪同者都必须符合这些条件,违背某一签证条件可能会导致签证的撤销。   推荐阅读   澳洲留学哪个城市更好   澳洲留学行李物品准备   澳洲留学专业如何选择   以上内容由出国留学网www.liuxue86.com独家翻译,版权归出国留学网所有,未经出国留学网授权许可,任何公司任何人不得复制和转载,违者必追究法律责任!!!
  想了解更多签证办理流程网的资讯,请访问: 签证办理流程 本文来源:https://visa.liuxue86.com/v/3095718.html
延伸阅读
现在经济发达了,人们在生活质量的要求上面也提高了,可能已经不满足于物质上的,还有精神上的,到处旅游什么的已经是很常见的事了,欧洲有许多个国家,风景各异,有和中国完全不同的地质环境,
2017-12-08
加拿大签证的办理流程有三种,其中在线加拿大签证是比较快捷的方式,那么如何在线申请呢?这似乎是很多出国人士比较感兴趣的问题,和出国留学网一起来了解了解吧!下面是小编整理的相关资讯,欢
2017-11-21
很多人会选择去欧洲旅游或者留学,不少人会选择办理申根签证,那么对于在日本的中国人来说,如何在日本办理欧洲的申根签证呢?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的相关资讯,欢迎阅读。
2017-11-15
新西兰留学面签十大技巧(一)
随着留学热潮的出现,越来越多留学生选择去往新西兰留学。签证面签时进入新西兰留学的重要一步,那么有哪些技巧呢?出国留学网的小编在这里为大家整理了新西兰留学面签十大技巧(一),希望对大
2017-09-12
据出国留学网了解,日前,利发国际手机版欧洲厅驻华使馆发表声明,称近日出现关于利发国际手机版欧洲厅签证的不实报道,利发国际手机版欧洲厅使馆在温州没有设立任何签证中心。下面一起来看看吧。利发国际手机版欧洲厅15个在华签证中心所在的城市仅包括北京、成
2017-08-15
陈老师
陈老师 留学高级顾问 免费咨询 >>
出国留学网
快速定制留学方案
利发国际手机版欧洲厅